1 Jib Street #103
Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
$ 1,135,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
750 Sq. Ft.
$1,513 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Jerusha Day (DRE# 02089065) at Coldwell Banker Envision (818-402-9157).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Coastal Living at Its Best! Experience the charm of beachside living in this beautifully updated two-story 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhouse-style condo. Ideally located within inches from the sand, this light-filled home offers direct beach access and an ocean view right from your private balcony. Enjoy modern upgrades throughout, including a remodeled bathroom and convenient in-unit stackable washer and dryer. The inviting living area features a cozy gas fireplace, while a sound wall between units ensures added privacy and tranquility. Double paned windows throughout. The well-appointed kitchen includes a refrigerator and stove, and the stylish kitchen cabinets. A large wall mirror will remain for the next homeowner. With two balconies—perfect for enjoying fresh ocean air—and a bright, open layout, this home offers comfort and style in every corner. Additional features include: • One dedicated space in the secure subterranean parking garage • Ample natural sunlight throughout • Walking/riding distance to a variety of shops and restaurants for the ultimate beach town lifestyle Low HOA Whether you're looking for a serene coastal retreat or a vibrant location close to all the action, this home has it all. Don’t miss your chance to live the beach life you’ve always dreamed of!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare