4616 Glencoe Avenue #5
Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
$ 1,349,000
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,646 Sq. Ft.
$820 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Jennifer Parker-Stanton (DRE# 01728184) at Compass and Alessandra Castrogiovanni at Compass.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Set within the lush Villa Vallarta community, this stylish 2-bed, 2.5-bath townhome offers a rare sense of privacy, generous scale, and a thoughtfully designed layout.The living room feels airy and inviting, with double-height ceilings and large doors that open to the front patio with room for seating--perfect for relaxed mornings or casual outdoor dining. A split-level layout leads to the dining area and into a spacious kitchen with a large island with bar seating, a pantry, and a flexible area that works equally well as a breakfast nook, den, or work-from-home space--creating multiple places to gather and unwind. A well-placed powder room serves the main level.Upstairs, the primary suite overlooks the tree-filled grounds and opens to a large private balcony with space to sit and take in the setting, along with an updated bath featuring a dual vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. The second bedroom is well-sized with its own en-suite bath, offering comfort and flexibility for guests or a home office.Additional highlights include a roomy attached two-car garage with laundry, storage, and easy, direct-access parking.Known for its lush landscaping and elegant townhomes with subtle references to classic 19th-century Parisian design, Villa Vallarta is distinguished by mansard roofs, formal double-door entries, and dramatic double-height living spaces. The gated community offers resort-style amenities including beautifully maintained grounds, four pools, four spas, racquetball courts, and ample guest parking. HOA dues include water, Spectrum internet and cable, earthquake insurance, and association insurance.Just minutes from the marina, beaches, restaurants, and LAX--and across the street from a park and dog park--this home offers a comfortable, easy coastal lifestyle in one of Silicon Beach's most sought-after communities.